中文

10G XFP CWDM

GIGALIGHT's 10G CWDM XFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GXC-xx192-01C 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, Uncooled CWDM DFB laser, 2.5W
GXC-xx192-04C 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, 1270nm-1450nm uncooled CWDM DFB laser and APD receiver, 1470nm-1610nm cooled EML laser and PIN receiver, 2.5W or 3.5W
GXC-xx192-07C 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 1470nm-1610nm, 70km, SMF, Dual LC, cooled CWDM EML and APD receiver, 2.5W
GXC-xx192-07N 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 1470nm-1610nm, 70km, SMF, Dual LC, E-Temp, cooled CWDM EML and APD receiver, 2.5W
GXC-xx192-08C 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, cooled CWDM EML and APD receiver, 2.5W
GXC-xx192-08N 10GE/OTN CWDM XFP, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-Temp, cooled CWDM EML and APD receiver, 2.5W

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, ..., and 61 means 1610nm.

Examples: GXC-27192-01C, GXC-27192-04C, GXC-61192-07C, ..., and GXC-61192-08N.

  • Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • No reference clock required
  • +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage
  • XFI and line-side loopback Mode Supported
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/1G/2.5G/4G SFP CWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ CWDM

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ CWDM

     
  •       

    25G/28G SFP28 CWDM

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*