10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

10G DWDM XFP

The Gigalight 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 20km-120km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

10GE/OTN DWDM XFP C21-C60 40km - GXD-xx192-04C

Part Number Product Description
GXD-21192-04C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C21 1560.61nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-22192-04C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C22 1559.79nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GXD-60192-04C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C60 1529.55nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • C-band C21-C60 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML and PIN receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and line-side loopback Mode Supported
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN DWDM XFP C17-C61 80km - GXD-xx192-08C

Part Number Product Description
GXD-17192-08C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C17 1563.86nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-18192-08C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C18 1563.05nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GXD-61192-08C 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C61 1528.77nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • C-band C17-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML and APD receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Link length up to 80km
  • Single+ 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Low Power Dissipation 2.5W Maximum
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN DWDM XFP C17-C61 80km (ET) - GXD-xx192-08N

Part Number Product Description
GXD-17192-08N 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C17 1563.86nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-temp
GXD-18192-08N 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C18 1563.05nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-temp
... ...
GXD-61192-08N 10GE/OTN DWDM XFP, C61 1528.77nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-temp
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • C-band C17-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML and APD receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Link length up to 80km
  • Single+ 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Low Power Dissipation 2.5W Maximum
  • Operating Case Temperature: -20°C to +85°C
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE DWDM XFP C17-H61 (50GHz Spacing) 80km - GXD-xxx192-08C

Part Number Product Description
GXD-C17192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, C17 1563.86nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-H17192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, H17 1563.45nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-C18192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, C18 1563.05nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-H18192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, H18 1562.64nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GXD-C61192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, C61 1528.77nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-H61192-08C 10GE DWDM XFP, H61 1528.38nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz/50GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • C-band C17-H61 (50GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML and APD receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Maximum link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm@G652 fiber)
  • Single+ 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and line-side loopback Mode Supported
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE DWDM XFP C21-C60 120km - GXD-xx192-12C

Part Number Product Description
GXD-21192-12C 10GE DWDM XFP, C21 1560.61nm, 120km, SMF, Dual LC
GXD-22192-12C 10GE DWDM XFP, C22 1559.79nm, 120km, SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GXD-60192-12C 10GE DWDM XFP, C60 1529.55nm, 120km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps
  • C-band C17-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML and APD receiver
  • Reference Clock Options
  • Link length up to 120km (with amplifier)
  • 2400ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance for 120km Single mode fiber
  • +1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and line-side loopback Mode Supported
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    100M-4.25G CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.67G DWDM SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*