10G BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight 10G BiDi SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for Data Center 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, OTN OTU2e and SONET/SDH Metro Area Network links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ DML/EML laser transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10GE, 10GFC, OTN OTU2e and SONET/SDH
▪ Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km-80km over SMF
▪ Wavelength options: 1270/1330nm or 1490/1550nm
▪ Power consumption < 1.8W
▪ Single LC receptacle
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-20°C to +85°C and -40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

Application

Gigalight P/N

λ (nm)

Data Rate (Gbps)

Reach (km)

Media Type

Temperature (°C)

10GE

GBP-2733192-LRC

1270/1330

10.3

10

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-3327192-LRC

1330/1270

10.3

10

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-2733192-L2C

1270/1330

10.3

20

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-3327192-L2C

1330/1270

10.3

20

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-2733192-ERC

1270/1330

10.3

40

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-3327192-ERC

1330/1270

10.3

40

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-2733192-E6C

1270/1330

10.3

60

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-3327192-E6C

1330/1270

10.3

60

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-4955192-08C

1490/1550

10.3

80

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GBP-5549192-08C

1550/1490

10.3

80

SMF

0 to 70

10GE/OTN

GBP-4955192-E8N

1490/1550

11.3

80

SMF

-20 to +85

10GE/OTN

GBP-5549192-E8N

1550/1490

11.3

80

SMF

-20 to +85

▪ 10G Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ 10G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ OTN OTU2e Metro Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: