中文

10G SFP++

The Gigalight 10G SFP++ (SFP+ with CDR) optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

10GE/OTN SFP++

Part Number Product Description
GPP-31192-LRCS 10GE/OTN SFP++ LR, 10GBASE-LR/OTU2e, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, < 1W
GPP-55192-ERCS 10GE/OTN SFP++ ER, 10GBASE-ER/OTU2e, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, < 1W
GPP-55192-ZRCS 10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR, 10GBASE-ZR/OTU2e, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
GPP-55192-ZRNS 10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR, 10GBASE-ZR/OTU2e, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-temp, < 2W (Typical 1.4W)

10GE/OTN SFP++

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm or 1550nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C / -5ºC to +75ºC / -20ºC to +85ºC
  • Low power consumption < 1W
  • Applicable for 10km/40km/80km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


10GE/OTN DWDM SFP++ 40km - GDP-xx192-04CS

Part Number Product Description
GDP-17192-04CS 10G DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, 10GE/10GFC/OTU2e/SDH, C17 1563.86nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GDP-18192-04CS 10G DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, 10GE/10GFC/OTU2e/SDH, C18 1563.05nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GDP-61192-04CS 10G DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, 10GE/10GFC/OTU2e/SDH, C61 1528.77nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Appearance

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • OTN OTU2e
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G Copper SFP+

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*