10G CWDM SFP+

The Gigalight 10G CWDM SFP+ optical transceivers (GCP-xx192-xxC) are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, OTN OTU2e and SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 links reach up to 10km/20km/40km/70km/80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). The 10G CWDM SFP+ modules operate at wavelength range of 1270-1610nm with 20nm spacing. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The Gigalight 10G CWDM SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G CWDM connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10G Ethernet and OTN OTU2e
▪ Compliant with 10G Fibre Channel and SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
▪ Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
▪ 1270nm-1610nm CWDM wavelengths (20nm spacing)
▪ Reach up to 10km/20km/40km/70km/80km over SMF
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-20°C to +85°C and -40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

Application

Gigalight P/N

λ (nm)

Data Rate (Gbps)

Reach (km)

Media Type

Temperature (°C)

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-01C

1270-1610

11.3

10

SMF

0 to 70

10GE

GCP-xx192-01T

1270-1450

10.3

10

SMF

-40 to +85

10GE

GCP-xx192-02C

1270-1570

10.3

20

SMF

0 to 70

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-04C

1270-1610

11.3

40

SMF

0 to 70

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-04N

1470-1610

11.3

40

SMF

-20 to +85

10GE

GCP-xx192-04T

1470-1610

10.3

40

SMF

-40 to +85

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-07C

1590-1610

11.3

70

SMF

0 to 70

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-08C

1470-1570

11.3

80

SMF

0 to 70

10GE/OTN

GCP-xx192-08N

1470-1610

11.3

80

SMF

-20 to +85

▪ 10G Ethernet
▪ 10G Fibre Channel
▪ OTN OTU2e
▪ SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: