中文

10G SFP+ SR VCSEL 850nm 300m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 10G SFP+ SR optical transceiver modules are used for short-distance interconnection between internal devices in the data center, compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Ethernet transmission protocol. This series of products uses a pair of multi-mode fibers for transmission, the center wavelength is 850nm, the distance can reach up to 300m over OM3 MMF, and industrial-grade case operating temperature range is optional.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431) and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Reach up to 300m over OM3 MMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GPP-85192-SRC 10GE SFP+ SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceiver
GPP-85192-SRT I-Temp 10GE SFP+ SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceiver
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Servers and Switches Interconnection
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*