10G Tunable SFP+

The Gigalight 10G tunable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • DWDM C-band 50GHz tunable laser and APD photo-diode
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10GE, 10GFC, SONET/SDH and OTN OTU2e
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Reach up to 80km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.7W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • 10G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 Metro Area Networks
  • OTN OTU2e Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •       

    10G Tunable XFP

     
  •       

    10G OTN Tunable XFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*