中文

10G Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

10G Tunable SFP+

GIGALIGHT's 10G tunable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel and SDH STM-64 links reach up to 80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GPU-Cxxx-08CD 10GE Tunable SFP+, Default Wavelength CH15-CH61, 80km, SMF, Dual LC

10GE Tunable SFP+ CH15-CH61 80km - GPU-Cxxx-08CD

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
  • 80km APD photo-diode receiver
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.7W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: -5°C to +70°C
  • Duplex LC fiber connectors
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
  • Full Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant
  • Full C-band Tunable 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 LR-2
  • SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
  • Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect
  •                         
  •       

    10G Tunable XFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*