10G BiDi XFP

The Gigalight 10G BiDi XFP optical transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet Data Center and Metro Area Network links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • DML/EML laser transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Compliant with XFP MSA and 10G Ethernet
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Reach up to 10km-80km over SMF
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm, 1330nm/1270nm, 1490nm/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Application Gigalight P/N λ (nm) Data Rate (Gbps) Reach (km) Media Type Temperature (°C)
10GE GBX-2733192-LRC 1270/1330 10.3 10 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-3327192-LRC 1330/1270 10.3 10 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-2733192-L2C 1270/1330 10.3 20 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-3327192-L2C 1330/1270 10.3 20 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-2733192-ERC 1270/1330 10.3 40 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-3327192-ERC 1330/1270 10.3 40 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-2733192-E5C 1270/1330 10.3 60 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-3327192-E5C 1330/1270 10.3 60 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-2733192-E6C 1270/1330 10.3 80 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-3327192-E6C 1330/1270 10.3 80 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-4955192-E8C 1490/1550 10.3 80 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GBX-5549192-E8C 1550/1490 10.3 80 SMF 0 to 70
  • 10G Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*