10G DWDM XFP

The Gigalight 10G DWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for Data Center 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, OTN OTU2e and SONET/SDH Metro Area Network links reach up to 20km-120km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ DML/EML laser transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10GE, 10GFC, OTU2e and SONET/SDH
▪ Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz or 50GHz spacing)
▪ Reach up to 20km-120km over SMF
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-20°C to +85°C and -40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 10G Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ 10G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ OTN OTU2e Metro Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: