112G QSFP28 AOC

The Gigalight 112G QSFP28 Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 connectors, compliant with the QSFP MSA, 128G (4x32G) Fibre Channel, 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4, and InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR standards. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 128GFC QSFP28 AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 28Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 112Gb/s. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF and 100 meters using OM4 MMF.

● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
● 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W per end (low power version)
● Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF and 100m using OM4 MMF
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR
● 128G (4x32G) Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •       

    100G SFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: