中文

112G QSFP28 AOC

GIGALIGHT's 112G QSFP28 AOC active optical cable has a rate of up to 112.2Gbps and supports 128G (4x32G) fiber channel transmission protocol. This series of products use multi-mode optical fiber transmission, and includes lite, standard and enhanced versions. The lite version can transmit up to 70m with FEC. The standard version can transmit up to 100m with FEC, and industrial grade option is available, which supports a larger operating temperature range. The enhanced version can transmit up to 100m without FEC (or 300m with FEC), which greatly reduces network delay and is the best choice for high-performance computing.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 850nm VCSEL array and PIN array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 128GFC (4x32GFC) specifications
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2W per end
  • Length up to 70m (lite), 100m (standard) or 300m (enhanced)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Selection Table

Part Number Product Description
GQS-MDO111-xxxCL Lite 112G QSFP28 AOC, up to 70m, C-temp
GQS-MDO111-xxxC 112G QSFP28 AOC, up to 100m, C-temp
GQS-MDO111-xxxT 112G QSFP28 AOC, up to 100m, I-Temp
GQS-MDO111-exxxC Enhanced 112G QSFP28 AOC, up to 300m, C-Temp
  • Storage area network
  • 128G (4x32G) Fibre Channel
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*