中文

120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC

GIGALIGHT's 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR and 120G/3x40G Ethernet, suitable for HPC (High-Performance Computing) and data center links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable CXP/QSFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 12-channel 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with CXP MSA (SFF-8642) and QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436)
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 100m (OM3)
  • 2.5W maximum power dissipation per 120G CXP SR12 module
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation per 40G QSFP+ SR4 module
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GCQ-MDO121-xxxC 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC, 12x SDR/DDR/QDR/10GE, 850nm, 1m-100m, C-Temp

Note:The "xxx" in the part number means the cable length, e.g., 001=1m, 002=2m, 010=10m, 100=100m, etc.

  • InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 12x10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • High-Performance Computing
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    112G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    120G CXP AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*