120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ breakout Active Optic Cable (AOC) is designed for 120G to 3x 40G interconnect links reach up to 100m over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

This breakout/splitter cable operates with 12 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data rate at 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.

  • High-density CXP and 3x QSFP+ MSA-compliant connectors
  • 12 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 12x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Compliant with CXP/QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 and 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 120Gbps
  • Length up to 100m over OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption < 2.5W (120G CXP) < 1.5W (40G QSFP+)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • 12x 10G Fibre Channel
  • 12x InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  • PCIe
  •                         
  •       

    120G CXP AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*