120G CXP SR10 400m

The Gigalight 120G CXP SR10 400m optical transceiver (GCX-MPO121-SR10C) is a high-performance, low-power-consumption, and short-reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR10, 12x InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel and PCIe applications. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 120G CXP SR10 module is compliant with the CXP MSA (120Gb/s interface specification for CXP transceiver). It is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 126Gb/s.

● 12 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
● 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 12 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
● Low power consumption < 4.5W
● Hot-pluggable CXP form-factor
● 12 channels PIN photo detector array
● 4.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO24 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Watch the video to learn more about Gigalight's data center transceivers:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
● 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
● 12x InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
● PCIe
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km SiP

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 OTU4 20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: