中文

16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

GIGALIGHT's 16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR optical transceiver modules are designed for data center storage area network, and support 16G Fibre Channel links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GCP-xx14G-LRC 16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GCP-xx14G-LRT 16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR - GCP-xx14G-LRC

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1270nm-1610nm DML transmitter and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system
  • Cost-effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR (IT) - GCP-xx14G-LRT

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1270nm-1610nm DML transmitter and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system
  • Cost-effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Appearance

  • 8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • 10G Ethernet
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*