中文

16GFC SFP+ CWDM 1271-1611nm 10km/40km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 16GFC SFP+ CWDM optical transceiver modules are designed to support 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel (FC), suitable for storage area network (SAN) links up to 10km or 40km over single mode fiber. The 16GFC SFP+ CWDM modules operate at single CWDM wavelength optional from 1271nm to 1611nm with 20nm spacing.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 1271-1451nm DML or 1471-1611nm EML transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 14.025Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431), SFF-8472 and 16G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 4G/8G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength grid
  • Reach up to 10km or 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1.8W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GCP-xx14G-01C 16GFC SFP+ CWDM, DML, PIN, 1271nm-1451nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
16GFC SFP+ CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GCP-xx14G-01T 16GFC SFP+ CWDM, DML, PIN, 1271nm-1451nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
16GFC SFP+ CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GCP-xx14G-04C 16GFC SFP+ CWDM, DML, APD, 1271nm-1451nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
16GFC SFP+ CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GCP-xx14G-04T 16GFC SFP+ CWDM, DML, APD, 1271nm-1451nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
16GFC SFP+ CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • CWDM Transmission Network
  • Storage Area Network

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*