中文

16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

GIGALIGHT's 16GFC SFP+ ER optical transceiver modules are designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and support 16G Fibre Channel links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GPP-3114G-ERC 16GFC SFP+ ER, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GPP-3114G-ERT 16GFC SFP+ ER, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

16GFC SFP+ ER - GPP-3114G-ERC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 14Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431) and 16GFC
  • Compliant with 4GFC/8GFC and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • 1310nm EML transmitter and APD photo-detector
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.8W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

16GFC SFP+ ER (IT) - GPP-3114G-ERT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 14Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431) and 16GFC
  • Compliant with 4GFC/8GFC and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • 1310nm EML transmitter and APD photo-detector
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.8W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-ER Ethernet
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*