中文

16GFC SFP+ EW 1310nm 40km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 16GFC SFP+ EW optical transceiver modules are designed to support 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel (FC), suitable for storage area network (SAN) links up to 40km over single mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • Cooled 1310nm EML TOSA and APD ROSA
  • Data rate up to 14.025Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431), SFF-8472 and 16G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 4G/8G Fibre Channel
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1.8W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GPP-3114G-ERC 16GFC SFP+ EW, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GPP-3114G-ERT 16GFC SFP+ EW, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • Storage Area Network

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*