200G CFP2-ACO

The Gigalight 200G CFP-ACO digital coherent optical transceiver modules are designed for 100G/200G Ethernet and OTN OTU4. The CAUI and OTL4.10 electrical interface and MDIO management interface are built in the modules.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in Client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency H-FEC/SD-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba MAC, 100GE/200GE and OTN OTU4
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 120km/600km/1200km
  • Power consumption < 12W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Product Name CFP2-ACO ZR CFP2-ACO MR CFP2-ACO LH
Data Rate 200GE/100GE/OTU4 200GE/100GE/OTU4 100GE/OTU4
Application 120km DWDM/P2P 600km DWDM 2000km DWDM
CAUI-4 for 100GBE host interface
OTL4.4 for OTU4 host interface
Built-in OTN Processing
Interoperability with G.709 FEC
PRBS generation & detection for line/host interfaces
CFP2 MSA compliant
  • 100G/200G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •       

    200G CFP2-DCO

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*