中文

200G OTN QSFP-DD ER4 40km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 200G OTN QSFP-DD ER4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200G ER4 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over dual SMF without FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 200G ER4 Ethernet
  • 4x50G PAM4 EML LAN-WDM cooled transmitter and APD receiver
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF without FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power consumption < 7W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
  • 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet (4x50G PAM4)
  •       

    200G OTN QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G OTN QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    200G OTN QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G OTN QSFP-DD LR4 10km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*