中文

200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD LR8 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for 5G backhaul 200G LR8 Ethernet and OTN OTUC2 links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF without FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDS-SPO201-LR8C 200G QSFP-DD LR8, LWDM8, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GDS-SPO201-L28C 200G QSFP-DD LR8, LWDM8, 20km, SMF, Dual LC

200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km - GDS-SPO201-LR8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS V4.0 and OTN OTUC2
  • Compliant with 200G LR8 Ethernet
  • 8x 28Gb/s NRZ DML LWDM uncooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF without FEC
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

200G QSFP-DD LR8 20km - GDS-SPO201-L28C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS V4.0 and OTN OTUC2
  • Compliant with 200G LR8 Ethernet
  • 8x 28Gb/s NRZ DML LWDM uncooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF without FEC
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
  • 200G LR8 Ethernet
  • OTN OTUC2 (FOIC2.4)
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*