中文

200G OTN QSFP56 ER4 40km

GIGALIGHT's 200G OTN QSFP56 ER4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for 5G backhaul 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTUC2 links reach up to 40km over dual SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-ER4C 200G OTN QSFP56 ER4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, EML+APD

200G OTN QSFP56 ER4 40km - GQS-SPO201-ER4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS V4.0 and OTN OTUC2
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 200GBASE-ER4
  • 4x 56Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM transmitter and APD receiver
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 7W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTUC2 (FOIC2.4)
  •                         
  •       

    200G OTN QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*