200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC

Designed for 2x 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4 breakout interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 200Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● Power consumption of 200G QSFP-DD: < 4W
● Power consumption of 100G QSFP28: < 2.5W
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● QSFP-DD/QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● 2x 100GE breakout interconnection
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: