200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 200G to 2x 100G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This breakout/splitter cable operates with 8 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data rate at 25.78Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 206Gb/s. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF and 100 meters using OM4 MMF.

▪ High-density QSFP-DD and 2x QSFP28 MSA-compliant connectors
▪ 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
▪ 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter data paths
▪ Support CDR bypass
▪ Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
▪ Data rate up to 206.25Gbps
▪ Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Power consumption < 4W (200G QSFP-DD), < 2.5W (100G QSFP28)
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 2x 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ 200G to 2x 100G breakout interconnects
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: