中文

200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 200G/4x50G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR, suitable for data center and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 8-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665), SFF-8636 and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and InfiniBand QDR/EDR
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4)
  • 4W maximum power dissipation per 200G QSFP-DD SR8 module
  • 2W maximum power dissipation per 50G QSFP28 SR2 module
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GDA4-MDO201-xxxC 200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC, 200GE/50GE/EDR, 850nm, 1m-100m, C-Temp
  • 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • 25G Ethernet IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand QDR/EDR
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC Lite

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*