200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 AOC

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 200G to 4x 50G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • High-density QSFP-DD and 4x QSFP28 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter data paths
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 206.25Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 4W (200G QSFP-DD), < 1.5W (50G QSFP28)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 2x 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • 200G to 4x 50G breakout interconnects
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*