200G QSFP-DD ER8 Optical Transceiver Modules

200G QSFP-DD ER8 40km (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD ER8 optical transceiver module is designed for 200G Ethernet links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDS-SPO201-ER8C 200G QSFP-DD ER8, LWDM8, 40km, SMF, Dual LC

200G QSFP-DD ER8 - GDS-SPO201-ER8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 206.25Gb/s
  • 8x25G NRZ EML LAN-WDM transmitter and APD receiver
  • Low power consumption < 9W
  • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
  • 200G ER8 Ethernet (8x25G NRZ)
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km-20km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*