200G QSFP-DD PSM8 NRZ 10km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 2x 100G Ethernet PSM4 links over multiple single mode fibers, the Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical module (GDM-SPO201-LR8C) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Supports 8×25Gb/s aggregate bit rates
● Supports 8×10Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
● 8 channels 1310nm DFB
● 8 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 6.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
● Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
● 2×100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Datacenter and enterprise networking
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: