中文

200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP-DD SR8 is a hot-swappable optical transceiver module, designed for data centers 200G SR8 Ethernet links, using 25G NRZ and VCSEL technology. Maximum 70m/100m transmission distance via 8 pairs of multimode fibers (with FEC).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-swappable QSFP28 form factor
  • 8-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 206.25Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compatible with InfiniBand DDR/EDR
  • 8 channels 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • less than 4W power consumption
  • MPO24 connector receptacle
  • Industrial-grade operating case temperature range: -40℃ to 85℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
Part Number Product Description
GQD-MP201-DSR4T 200GE QSFP-DD SR8, 850nm,100m, MMF, MPO, 工业级, industrial-grade
5G Fronthaul
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 DWDM CH17-CH64 50GHz 6km Transceivers

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 BiDi 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*