200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 200G/4x50G Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR, suitable for data center and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4) per channel
  • 200GAUI-4 and 50GAUI-1 electrical interfaces
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR and InfiniBand HDR
  • Built-in 200G/50G PAM4 DSP
  • Customizable length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5)
  • 5W maximum power dissipation per 200G QSFP56 SR4 module
  • 4.5W maximum power dissipation per 50G QSFP56 SR module
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQQ4-MDO201-xxxC 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m
  • 200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • 50G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand 4x HDR
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*