200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC

The Gigalight 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 200G to 4x 50G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • High-density QSFP56 and 4x SFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
  • Compliant with QSFP56/SFP56 MSA, CMIS, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 5W (QSFP56), <1.5W (SFP56)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • 50GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 200G to 4x 50G breakout interconnects
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Message*