200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC

The Gigalight 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 200GBASE-SR4 to 4x 50GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 AOC - GQS4-MDO201-xxxC

Part Number Product Description
GQS4-MDO201-001C 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 1m
GQS4-MDO201-002C 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 2m
GQS4-MDO201-003C 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 3m
... ...
GQS4-MDO201-010C 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 10m
... ...
GQS4-MDO201-100C 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 100m
  • High-density QSFP56 and 4x SFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
  • Compliant with QSFP56/SFP56 MSA, CMIS, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 5W (QSFP56), < 2W (SFP56)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 200GBASE-SR4 to 4x 50GBASE-SR Ethernet
  •       

    200G QSFP28-DD AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP28-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP28-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*