200G QSFP56 DR4 Optical Transceiver Module

200G QSFP56 DR4 500m

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP56 DR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 200GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links reach up to 500m over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-DR4C 200G QSFP56 DR4, 200GBASE-DR4, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, MPO12

200G QSFP56 DR4 - GQS-SPO201-DR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form-factor
  • Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • Low power dissipation < 5.5W
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 500m over SMF
  • Uncooled 4 channels 1310nm EML
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Single MPO12 receptacle with 8° APC
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • 200GBASE-DR4 Ethernet (4x50G PAM4)
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER8 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 uFR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 2km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*