中文

200GE QSFP56 DR4 500m

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP56 DR4 is a series of pluggable optical transceiver module includes standard version and liquid version. Designed for data center 200GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links reach up to 500m over 4 pairs of parallel SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-DR4C 200GE QSFP56 DR4, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, MPO12
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-DR4
  • 4x 53Gb/s 1310nm EML uncooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Reach up to 500m over SMF with FEC
  • MPO12/APC receptacle
  • Power consumption < 5.5W
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)
  • 200GBASE-DR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 FR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*