200G QSFP56 ER4 Optical Transceiver Module

200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP56 ER4 optical transceiver module is designed for 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-ER4C 200G QSFP56 ER4, 200GBASE-ER4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC

200G QSFP56 ER4 - GQS-SPO201-ER4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Built-in 4x50G PAM4 DSP
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • Maximum power dissipation < 9W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
  • 4x50G PAM4 cooled EA-DFB TOSA
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with CMIS V4.0
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet (4x50G PAM4)
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER8 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km-20km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*