200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver | Gigalight

200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver

Designed for 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-SR4 links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 200G QSFP56 SR4 optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 200Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● 5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: