200G QSFP56 SR4 (100m)

The Gigalight 200G QSFP56 SR4 100m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO201-SR4C) is designed for 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 212.5Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at PAM4 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd) up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4/OM5 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
▪ Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
▪ Data rate up to 212.5Gbps (PAM4)
▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
▪ Low power dissipation < 5W
▪ Single MPO12 receptacle
▪ 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
▪ CMIS V4.0 compliant
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet (PAM4)
▪ 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet (NRZ)
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 (100m)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 (2km)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 (10km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: