中文

200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4 Transceivers

200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for 5G backhaul 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTUC2 links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-LR4C 200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO201-L24C 200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4, LWDM4, 20km, SMF, Dual LC

200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4 10km - GQS-SPO201-LR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS V4.0 and OTN OTUC2
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • 4x 56Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM cooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

200GE/OTN QSFP56 LR4 20km - GQS-SPO201-L24C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS V4.0 and OTN OTUC2
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • 4x 56Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM cooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTUC2 (FOIC2.4)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*