中文

25G eCPRI BiDi SFP28 10km/20km/40km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI BiDi SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 10km/40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GBP-2733250-LRT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 LR, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, DML+PIN, 1.5W
GBP-3327250-LRT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 LR, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, DML+PIN, 1.5W
GBP-2733250-L2T 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 LR, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, DML+APD, 1.8W
GBP-3327250-L2T 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 LR, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, DML+APD, 1.8W
GBP-2731250-ERT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 ER, 1270nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 1.9W
GBP-3127250-ERT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 ER, 1310nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 1.9W
GBP-2733250-ERT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 ER, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 1.9W
GBP-3327250-ERT 25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28 ER, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 1.9W

25GE/CPRI BiDi SFP28

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Up to 25Gbps data rate
  • Single LC receptacle, Bi-directional
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃

产品外观

  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 BiDi LR 10km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 BiDi ER 40km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*