25G CPRI DWDM SFP28

The Gigalight 25G CPRI DWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G Fronthaul 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28 10km (IT) - GSS-Dxx250-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports CPRI wireless data rate
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Compliant to ITU-T 694.1
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 2.0W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature range: -40 to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
GSS-D18250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C18 1563.05nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D19250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C19 1562.23nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D20250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C20 1561.42nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D21250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C21 1560.61nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D22250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C22 1559.79nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D23250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C23 1558.98nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D24250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C24 1558.17nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D25250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C25 1557.36nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D26250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C26 1556.55nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D27250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C27 1555.75nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D28250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C28 1554.94nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D29250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C29 1554.13nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D30250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C30 1553.33nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D31250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C31 1552.52nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D32250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C32 1551.72nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D33250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C33 1550.92nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D34250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C34 1550.12nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D35250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C35 1549.32nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D36250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C36 1548.51nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D37250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C37 1547.72nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D38250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C38 1546.92nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D39250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C39 1546.12nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D40250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C40 1545.32nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D41250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C41 1544.53nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D42250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C42 1543.73nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D43250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C43 1542.94nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D44250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C44 1542.14nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D45250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C45 1541.35nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D46250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C46 1540.56nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D47250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C47 1539.77nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D48250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C48 1538.98nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D49250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C49 1538.19nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D50250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C50 1537.40nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D51250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C51 1536.61nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D52250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C52 1535.82nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D53250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C53 1535.04nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D54250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C54 1534.25nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D55250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C55 1533.47nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D56250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C56 1532.68nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D57250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C57 1531.90nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D58250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C58 1531.12nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D59250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C59 1530.33nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D60250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C60 1529.55nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D61250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C61 1528.77nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •       

    10G CPRI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CPRI DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 ER

     
  •       

    25G CPRI LWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    25G CPRI CWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    25G CPRI BiDi SFP28

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*