中文

25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI LWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 10km/40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Sxx250-LRT 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 LR, L01-L12, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, DML+PIN, 1.5W
GSS-Sxx250-L2T 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 LR, L01-L12, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, DML+APD, 1.8W
GSS-Sx250-ERT 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 ER, 9CH, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 2W

25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25.78Gb/s and 24.33Gb/s bit rates
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver and transmitter
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

Appearance

  • 25G Ethernet
  • 25G CPRI/eCPRI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ CWDM 10km/40km/80km

     
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ DWDM 40km/80km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*