25G CPRI LWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules

25GE/eCPRI LWDM SFP28 10km-40km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI LWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 10km-40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Sxx250-LRT 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 LR, L01-L12, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-Sxx250-EST 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 ER Lite, L01-L12, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-S0250-ERT 25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 ER, 9CH, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 LR 10km (IT) - GSS-Sxx250-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25.78Gb/s and 24.33Gb/s bit rates
  • DFB LAN-WDM TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver and transmitter
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 ER Lite 20km (IT) - GSS-Sxx250-EST

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25.78Gb/s and 24.33Gb/s bit rates
  • EML LAN-WDM TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver and transmitter
  • Power consumption < 1.8W
  • Reach up to 20km over G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

25GE/CPRI LWDM SFP28 ER 40km (IT) - GSS-Sxx250-ERT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25.78Gb/s and 24.33Gb/s bit rates
  • EML LAN-WDM TOSA and APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver and transmitter
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Reach up to 40km over G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • 25G Ethernet
  • 25G CPRI/eCPRI
  •                         
  •       

    10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 10km-40km

     
  •       

    10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ 40km-80km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR 300m

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 LR 300m-10km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 ER 20km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI BiDi SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 10km-15km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*