25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR Optical Transceiver Module

25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR 300m

GIGALIGHT’s 25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR is a pluggable transceiver module designed for 25G Ethernet and eCPRI/CPRI links reach up to 200m/300m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC, operating at 24.33Gbps or 25.78125Gbps and using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO250-CSRTA 25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

25GE/CPRI SFP28 CSR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-CSRTA

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 24.33Gbps or 25.78125Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI/eCPRI and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 200m/300m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power consumption < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via the I2C interface
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 5G Fronthaul eCPRI/CPRI
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 10km-40km

     
  •       

    10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ 40km-80km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 LR 300m-10km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 ER 20km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI BiDi SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI LWDM SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 10km-15km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*