中文

25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI CWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 10km/15km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Cxx250-LRT 25GE/CPRI CWDM SFP28 LR, 1271nm-1371nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, DML+PIN, 1.8W
GSS-Cxx250-LRT 25GE/CPRI CWDM SFP28 LR, 1471nm-1571nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, EML+APD, 1.8W
GSS-Cxx250-LST 25GE/CPRI CWDM SFP28 LR, 1271nm-1371nm, 15km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp, DML+APD, 1.8W
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25GE/CPRI data rates
  • GSS-Cxx250-LRT 25Gb/s 1271nm-1371nm CWDM DFB unooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • GSS-Cxx250-LRT 25Gb/s 1471nm-1571nm CWDM EML cooled transmitter and APD receiver
  • GSS-Cxx250-LST 25Gb/s 25Gb/s 1271nm-1371nm CWDM DML cooled transmitter and APD receiver
  • Suitable for use in 20nm channel spacing CWDM systems
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 1.8W
  • Maximum link length of 10km/15km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Appearance

  • 25G Ethernet
  • 25G CPRI/eCPRI
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 DWDM CH17-CH64 50GHz 6km Transceivers

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 BiDi 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*