25G CPRI SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver Modules

25G CPRI SFP28 LR 300m-10km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI SFP28 LR optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up 300m/10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO250-LST 25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR Lite, 1310nm, 300m, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-SPO250-LRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR Lite (IT) - GSS-SPO250-LST

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 300m on SMF
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C

25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR (IT) - GSS-SPO250-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2W
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 25GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • CPRI option 10
  •                         
  •       

    10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ 10km-40km

     
  •       

    10G CPRI DWDM SFP+ 40km-80km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 CSR 300m

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 ER 20km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI BiDi SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI LWDM SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI CWDM SFP28 10km-15km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI MWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*