中文

25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI SFP28 LR optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up 10km/20km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO250-LRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR, 1310nm, 10Km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-SPO250-LRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp


25GE/CPRI SFP28 LR (IT) - GSS-SPO250-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • 1310nm DML laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2W
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  • 25GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • CPRI option 10
  •                         
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI BiDi SFP28 10km/20km/40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*