中文

25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI SFP28 SR optical transceiver module Including standard version and enhanced version, designed for 5G fronthaul, and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 100m/300m over MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO250-SRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-MPO250-CSRTA 25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-SRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps and 25.78125Gbps data rates
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C

25GE/CPRI SFP28 CSR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-CSRTA

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 24.33Gbps or 25.78125Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI/eCPRI and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 200m/300m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power consumption < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via the I2C interface
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*