中文

25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI SFP28 SR optical transceiver module Including standard version and enhanced version, designed for 5G fronthaul, and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 100m/300m over MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO250-SRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-MPO250-CSRTA 25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps and 25.78125Gbps data rates
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI/eCPRI and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • GSS-MPO250-SRT Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • GSS-MPO250-CSRTA Reach up to 200m/300m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 DWDM CH17-CH64 50GHz 6km Transceivers

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 BiDi 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*