25G CPRI SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver Module

25GE/eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m

GIGALIGHT's 25G CPRI SFP28 SR optical transceiver module is designed for 5G fronthaul, and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 100m over MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO250-SRT 25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-SRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps and 25.78125Gbps data rates
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •       

    10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 10km-40km

     
  •       

    10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ 40km-80km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 CSR 300m

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 LR 300m-10km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI SFP28 ER 20km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI BiDi SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI LWDM SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 10km-15km

     
  •       

    25GE/eCPRI DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*