25G CWDM SFP28 (10km)

The Gigalight 25G CWDM SFP28 10km optical transceivers are designed for Data Center 25G Ethernet and Metro Area Network links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • CWDM DML laser and PIN receiver
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1370nm and 1470nm-1570nm (20nm spacing)
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 25G Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul Networks
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28 (10km)

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ (10km)

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ (10km)

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ (10km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ (70km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ (20km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ (70km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP (10km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP (40km)

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP (70km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP (20km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP (40km)

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP (70km)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*