25G CWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules

25G CWDM SFP28

GIGALIGHT's 25G CWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Cxx250-LRC 25GE CWDM SFP28 LR, 1271nm-1371nm and 1471nm-1571nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GSS-Cxx250-LRT 25GE/CPRI CWDM SFP28 LR, 1271nm-1371nm and 1471nm-1571nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

Note: xx options are 27-37 and 47-57. 27 means 1271nm, 29 means 1291nm, ..., and 57 means 1571nm.

Examples: GSS-C27250-LRC, GSS-C27250-LRT, GSS-C29250-LRC, GSS-C29250-LRT, ..., and GSS-C57250-LRC, GSS-C57250-LRT.

25GE CWDM SFP28 1271nm-1371nm & 1471nm-1571nm 10km - GSS-Cxx250-LRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25G Ethernet data rate
  • Option 1: 1271nm-1371nm (20nm spacing) uncooled CWDM DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Option 2: 1471nm-1571nm (20nm spacing) cooled CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum power dissipation: 1.2W (Option 1) / 1.8W (Option 2)
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

25GE/CPRI CWDM SFP28 1270nm-1370nm 10km (IT) - GSS-Cxx250-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports CPRI wireless data rate
  • Option 1: 1271nm-1371nm (20nm spacing) uncooled CWDM DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Option 2: 1471nm-1571nm (20nm spacing) cooled CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum power dissipation: 1.2W (Option 1) / 1.8W (Option 2)
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 25G Ethernet
  • 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  •       

    100M-4.25G CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.67G DWDM SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*