25G DWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules

25G DWDM SFP28

The Gigalight 25G DWDM SFP28 optical transceiver modules are designed for 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

25GE DWDM SFP28 C18-C61 10km - GSS-Dxx250-LRC

Part Number Product Description
GSS-D18250-LRC 25GE DWDM SFP28, C18 1563.05nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC
GSS-D19250-LRC 25GE DWDM SFP28, C19 1562.23nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC
... ...
GSS-D61250-LRC 25GE DWDM SFP28, C61 1528.77nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25G Ethernet data rate
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) Cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Compliant to ITU-T 694.1
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum power dissipation: 2.0W
  • Maximum link length: 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28 C18-C61 10km (IT) - GSS-Dxx250-LRT

Part Number Product Description
GSS-D18250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C18 1563.05nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-D19250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C19 1562.23nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
... ...
GSS-D61250-LRT 25GE/CPRI DWDM SFP28, C61 1528.77nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports CPRI wireless data rate
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) Cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Compliant to ITU-T 694.1
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum power dissipation: 2.0W
  • Maximum link length: 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature range: -40 to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI option 10
  •                         
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  •       

    100M-4.25G CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.67G DWDM SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*