Industrial 25G BiDi SFP28 (20km)

The Gigalight industrial 25G BiDi SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for Data Center 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 25G Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul Networks
  •       

    Industrial 10G DWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G DWDM SFP+ (70km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 SR (100m)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 CSR (300m)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 LR (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 ER Lite (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G LWDM SFP28 (20km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G LWDM SFP28 (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G CWDM SFP28 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G DWDM SFP28 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G BiDi SFP28 (10km)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*