Industrial 25G CWDM SFP28 (10km)

The Gigalight industrial 25G CWDM SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for Data Center 25G Ethernet and 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Industrial 25G CWDM SFP28 1471nm-1571nm 10km Optical Transceivers

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Wavelength options: 1471nm, 1491nm, 1511nm, 1531nm, 1551nm, 1571nm
  • Power consumption < 1.8W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C (I-temp)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Extended 25G CWDM SFP28 1271nm-1371nm 10km Optical Transceivers

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Uncooled DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Wavelength options: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm, 1351nm, 1371nm
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from -20°C to +85°C (E-temp)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 25G Ethernet
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    Industrial 10G DWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G DWDM SFP+ (70km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 SR (100m)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 CSR (300m)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 LR (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 ER (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G DWDM SFP28 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G BiDi SFP28 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G BiDi SFP28 (20km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G LWDM SFP28 (20km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G LWDM SFP28 (40km)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*