25G CWDM SFP28 10km

The Gigalight 25G CWDM SFP28 10km industrial optical transceivers (GSS-Cxx250-LRT) are designed for 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver module
▪ CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
▪ Compliant with SFP28 MSA and CPRI/eCPRI
▪ Data rate up to 25Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km on SMF
▪ Low power consumption < 1.5W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range -40°C to +85°C
▪ Single 3.3V power supply
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 25G Ethernet
▪ CPRI option 10
▪ eCPRI
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 300m

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 70km

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: