25G SFP28 SR 100m Industrial

Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-SR and CPRI/eCPRI links over duplex multimode fibers, the Gigalight 25G SFP28 SR industrial optical module supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR standard
● Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 25Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo-detector
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Dual LC receptacles
● Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
● 25G CPRI/eCPRI
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km Extended

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 ER Lite 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LWDM 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 BiDi 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 BiDi 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 CWDM 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ CWDM 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Industrial

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: