25G SFP28 SR 100m IND Optical Transceiver

Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-SR and CPRI/eCPRI links over duplex multimode fibers, the Gigalight 25G SFP28 SR industrial optical module supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR standard
● Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 25Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo-detector
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
● 25G CPRI/eCPRI

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: