中文

28G SFP28 AOC

GIGALIGHT's 28G SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel, suitable for SAN (Storage Area Network) links up to 100m or 300m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor full-duplex active optical cable assembly
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA (SFF-8402), SFF-8472 and 32G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 100m or 300m
  • 1W maximum power dissipation per 32GFC SFP28 SW module
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MDO280-xxxC 28G SFP28 AOC, 28G SFP28 to 28G SFP28, 32GFC, 850nm, 1m-100m, C-Temp
GSS-MDO280-xxxT 28G SFP28 AOC, 28G SFP28 to 28G SFP28, 32GFC, 850nm, 1m-100m, I-Temp
GSS-MDO280-exxxC 28G SFP28 AOC, 28G SFP28 to 28G SFP28, 32GFC, 850nm, 1m-300m, C-Temp
GSS-MDO280-exxxT 28G SFP28 AOC, 28G SFP28 to 28G SFP28, 32GFC, 850nm, 1m-300m, I-Temp

Note:The "xxx" in the part number means the cable length, e.g., 001=1m, 002=2m, 010=10m, 100=100m, etc.

  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • Storage Area Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    50G/56G QSFP28 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*