中文

2GFC SFP SX 300m 850nm

The GIGALIGHT 2GFC SFP SX 300m 850nm optical transceiver modules support data center storage area network 2G Fibre Channel links with a maximum transmission data rate of 2.125Gbps and a maximum transmission distance of 300m over dual OM2 MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 300m transmission with 50/125µm OM2 MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: C-Temp (0℃ to 70℃) or E-Temp (-20℃ to +85℃)

Selection Table

Part Number Product Description
GP-852F-S3CD 2GFC SFP 300m 850nm, C-Temp
GP-852F-S3ND 2GFC SFP 300m 850nm, E-Temp
  • Storage area network
  • 1G/2G Fibre Channel
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  •                         
  •       

    2GFC SFP LX 10km 1310nm

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP EX 40km 1310nm

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP ZX 80km 1550nm

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*