2GFC SFP Optical Transceiver Modules

2GFC SFP 300m-80km

The Gigalight 2GFC SFP optical transceiver modules include 2GFC SFP SW, 2GFC SFP LW and more. They are designed for Data Center 2G Fibre Channel links.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GP-852F-S3CD 2GFC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m on OM2 MMF, Dual LC
GP-852F-S3ND 2GFC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m on OM2 MMF, Dual LC, E-temp
GP-312F-L1CD 2GFC SFP LW, 1310nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC
GP-312F-L1TD 2GFC SFP LW, 1310nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-312F-L4CD 2GFC SFP, 1310nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GP-552F-L8CD 2GFC SFP, 1550nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC

2GFC SFP SW - GP-852F-S3CD

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

2GFC SFP SW (ET) - GP-852F-S3ND

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Extended operating case temperature: -20 to +85°C

2GFC SFP LW - GP-312F-L1CD

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

2GFC SFP LW (IT) - GP-312F-L1TD

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40 to +85°C

2GFC SFP 1310nm 40km - GP-312F-L4CD

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

2GFC SFP 1550nm 80km - GP-552F-L8CD

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
  • 1G/2G Fibre Channel
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*