中文

32GFC SFP28 CWDM 1271-1611nm 10km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver modules are designed to support 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel (FC) and 25G Ethernet/CPRI/eCPRI, suitable for storage area network (SAN), data center and 5G fronthaul links up to 10km over single mode fiber. The 32GFC SFP28 CWDM modules operate at single CWDM wavelength optional from 1271nm to 1611nm with 20nm spacing.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 1271-1451nm DML or 1471-1611nm EML transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA (SFF-8402), SFF-8472 and 32G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 25G Ethernet and 8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength grid
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1.8W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Cxx280-LRC 32GFC SFP28 CWDM, DML, PIN, 1271nm-1451nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
32GFC SFP28 CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GSS-Cxx280-LRT 32GFC SFP28 CWDM, DML, PIN, 1271nm-1451nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
32GFC SFP28 CWDM, EML, APD, 1471nm-1611nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1271nm, 29 means 1291nm, ..., and 61 means 1611nm.

Examples: GSS-C27280-LRC, GSS-C27280-LRT, GSS-C29280-LRC, GSS-C29280-LRT, ..., and GSS-C61280-LRC, GSS-C61280-LRT.

  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 25G eCPRI
  • CWDM Transmission Network
  • Storage Area Network
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • 5G Fronthaul Network

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*