中文

32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver Modules

32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR is a portfolio of optical transceiver modules designed for data center Storage Area Network (SAN) 32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 10km over dual SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Cxx280-LRC 32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GSS-Cxx280-LRT 32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, ..., and 61 means 1610nm.

Examples: GSS-C27280-LRC, GSS-C27280-LRT, GSS-C29280-LRC, GSS-C29280-LRT, ..., and GSS-C61280-LRC, GSS-C61280-LRT.

32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR - GSS-Cxx280-LRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gb/s
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and 32GFC
  • 1270nm-1610nm CWDM DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR (IT) - GSS-Cxx280-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gb/s
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and 32GFC
  • 1270nm-1610nm CWDM DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • 25G Ethernet
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*