32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver Modules

32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR optical transceiver modules are designed for data center storage area network, and support 32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 10km.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-Dxx280-LRC 32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR, C17-C61 100GHz, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GSS-Dxx280-LRT 32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR, C17-C61 100GHz, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR - GSS-Dxx280-LRC

  • Up to 28.05Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • C-band C17-C61 DWDM EML laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 2W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR (IT) - GSS-Dxx280-LRT

  • Up to 28.05Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • C-band C17-C61 DWDM EML laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 2W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • 25G Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*