32GFC SFP28

The Gigalight 32GFC SFP28 SW 100m optical transceiver (GSS-MPO280-SRC) is designed for 32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo-detector
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Compliant with SFP28 MSA and 32G Fibre Channel
▪ Compliant with 8G/16G Fibre Channel
▪ Data rate up to 28Gbps
▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Low power consumption < 1W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 32G Fibre Channel
▪ 16G Fibre Channel
▪ 8G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •       

    4x32GFC QSFP28

     
  •       

    4x16GFC QSFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: