Industrial 3G CPRI SFP

The Gigalight industrial 3G CPRI SFP mobile station optical transceivers are designed for Mobile Fronthaul 3G CPRI links reach up to 300m-80km over dual fibers.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • VCSEL/FP/DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and CPRI/OBSAI specification
  • Data rate up to 3Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Reach up to 2km-80km over dual fibers
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 3G CPRI/OBSAI Mobile Fronthaul Networks
  • 2.5G CPRI Mobile Fronthaul Networks
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 6G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 6G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 3G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*